Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 70%/SLES
|Purchase Qty. (Tons)||FOB Price|
|20-49||US $1,250 / Ton|
|50+||US $1,230 / Ton|
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)
Appearance (25 ºC)
Active Matter %
Unsulphated Matter %
1,4 Dioxane ppm
Color(5% am.aq.sol) Klett
SLES is an excellent anionic surfactants, soluble in water, with properties of excellent detergency, emulsification, wetting, solubilizing and foaming, anti-hard water performance, and good biodegradability. Widely used in food wash, shampoo, shower gel, soap and other cleaning compound cosmetic products, and construction, textiles, petropleum, leather additives.
- Widely used in liquid detergent such as dishwashing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath
liquid, hand washing etc.
- In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA,
phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
- In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as
lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
170kg per plastic drum,
220kg per plastic drum,